We treat your details are carefully as we would our own

One Global Property Services is compliant with the Singapore government’s ‘Personal Data Protection Act 2012’ or “PDPA”. The Act, which came into force on 2 January 2013, is part of the government’s initiative of achieving a outstanding standard in the enforcement of data protection laws to regulate the flow of personal data amongst organisations in Singapore. What is Personal Data? Personal data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access. Personal data in Singapore is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

What is Personal Data Protection Act?

The PDPA establishes a data protection law that comprises various rules governing the collection, use, disclosure and care of personal data. It recognises both the rights of individuals to protect their personal data, including rights of access and correction, and the needs of organisations to collect, use or disclose personal data for legitimate and reasonable purposes.

The PDPA provides for the establishment of a national Do Not Call (DNC) Registry. The DNC Registry allows individuals to register their Singapore telephone numbers to opt out of receiving marketing phone calls, mobile text messages such as SMS or MMS, and faxes from organisations.

For more details about PDPA, visit pdpc.gov.sg/legislation-and-guidelines/overview

If you have any queries regarding our approach, please contact our Key Executive Officer, Ms Avril Lee.
M: (+65) 9776 3067
avrillee@oneglobal-property.com

Stay In Touch

For enquiries, please complete the form
on our contact page.

Property Alerts

Receive alerts as soon as properties hit the market!
Please submit your name and email below.

Home
New Enquiry
Join Our Mailing List
Contact Us